Staff Directory

Office Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
CarterGiesbrechtPrincipalmail
PetraEggertVice-Principalmail
TraceyCronckAdmin. Assistantmail
AlesiaShewSec. Clerk mail
RenaPleyAccounts & Library Clerkmail

Advisory 6/7 English

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
AmyCollins6/7Amail
KariReid6/7Bmail
DonnieLarocque6/7Cmail
JenniferMathis6/7Dmail
ColinBoldt6/7Email
SteveHeisler6/7Fmail
JohnRomphf6/7Gmail
MelissaMawhinney6/7Hmail
MaiaGreen6/7Imail
[table “8” not found /]

Advisory 8 English

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
JenniferReeson8Amail
ToddBergeron8Bmail
PatrickChristoff
8Cmail
DarleneRoss8Dmail
RichardGraham8Email
KurtPenner8Fmail

French Immersion 6 and 7 Advisories

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
CarminaCarreteroF7-Lfrimmail
LoriBlouinF1mail
ShanePaskF2mail
GiuliaCapelliF3 mail

French Immersion 7/8 & 8 Advisories

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
KaileighSimonsF4mail
AngieGagneF5mail
PaulHayesF6mail
[table “12” not found /]

Exploratory Team

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
JessicaWilliamsHome Economicsmail
MargoMeilleurTechnology Educationmail
GillianDavidsonArtmail
SteveDeVriesDramamail

Student Services / Inclusive Learning Team

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
SoniaManakSchool Counselor mail
JenniferKrogfossYouth & Family Counselormail
JuliaChristiansonLearning Supportmail
MatthewBoultonLearning Supportmail
TashaHenryLearning Supportmail
MikeFraserLearning Supportmail
ChrisClarkeELL mail
BethRichardsonLearning Supportmail

Music Education Team

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
CindyRomphfBand/Music/Choirmail
MelissaMcNightChoir/Music/Stringsmail
SteveDe VriesBand/Music/Choirmail

Library Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
NatalieRobinsonTeacher-Librarianmail
RenaPleyLibrary Clerkmail

Support Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
AhnPhanSchool Technologists
LuanneJeffreyEducational Assistant
JudyHarty-DunnEducational Assistant
KirstenProctorEducational Assistant
DenaEdwardsEducational Assistant
DavidRactcliffeEducational Assistant
JanieHarrisonEducational Assistant
RichardTrericeCustodian
NormLebusNight Custodian
Carrie-AnneAddsOccupational Therapist
AndreaPrizemanPhysiotherapist
DaphneHitchcockDistrict Vision Impaired
CharleneBradburyDistrict Deaf/Hard of Hearing
KimHummelSchool Psychologist
GregKitchenAssociate Superintendent
Shelley GreenSuperintendent of Schools