Staff Directory

Office Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
CarterGiesbrechtPrincipalmail
PetraEggertVice-Principalmail
TraceyCronckAdmin. Assistantmail
AlesiaShewSec. Clerk mail
RenaPleyAccounts & Library Clerkmail

Advisory 6 English

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
MelissaCheng6Amail
AmyCollins6Bmail
MeghanAbra6Cmail
KariReid6Dmail
BradCarlson6Email

Advisory 7 & 7/8 English

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
SteveHeisler7Amail
ColinBoldt7Bmail
PatChristoff7Cmail
MelissaMawhinney7/8Dmail
JohnRomphf7/8Email

Advisory 8 English

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
JennReeson8Amail
ToddBergeron8Bmail
Christopher Clarke
8Cmail
DarleneRoss8Dmail
JenniferMathis8Email
KaileighSimons8Fmail
RichardGraham8Gmail

French Immersion 6 and 7 Advisories

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
LoriBlouinF1mail
ShanePaskF2mail
Lauren ChapmanF3 LFRIMmail
IraHemondF3 LFRIMmail
GiuliaCapelliF4mail

French Immersion 7/8 & 8 Advisories

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
DimitriDelhommeF5mail
AngieGagneF6mail
PaulHayesF7mail

ISLANDS Program

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
MikeFraseremail

Exploratory Team

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
JessicaWilliamsHome Economicsmail
MargoMeilleurTechnology Educationmail
GillianDavidsonArtmail
MelissaMcKnightGuitarmail
SteveDeVriesDramamail

Student Services Team

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
PaulaManningCounselormail
CarmellBennettYouth & Family Counsmail
JuliaChristiansonLearning Supportmail
MatthewBoultonLearning Supportmail
MaureenMitchellELL & Learning Supportmail

Music Education Team

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
JonnieBridgmanBand/Music/Choirmail
CindyRomphfBand/Music/Choirmail
MelissaMcNightChoir/Music/Stringsmail
MargaretDzbikBand/Music/Choirmail

Library Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
RachelleTyrrellTeacher-Librarianmail
RenaPleyLibrary Clerkmail

Support Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
John
David
Riches
Koski
School Technologists
DianaBeckerleyIslands Program Assistant
LuanneJeffreyEducational Assistant
JudyHarty-DunnEducational Assistant
Holly LanglaisEducational Assistant
KirstenProctorEducational Assistant
MinooMaftechuckEducational Assistant
KandicePetersonEducational Assistant
Rachel KnoopEducational Assistant
DenaEdwardsEducational Assistant
DavidRactcliffeEducational Assistant
JoanneBuxtonEducational Assistant
JanieHarrisonEducational Assistant
FrancoisAlexanderEducational Assistant
JorgeDeMeloCustodian
TristanArmstrongNight Custodian
BerniceHigginsSpeech and Language
Carrie-AnneAddsOccupational Therapist
AndreaPrizemanPhysiotherapist
DaphneHitchcockDistrict Vision Impaired
PamGuilbaultDistrict Deaf/Hard of Hearing
KimHummelSchool Psychologist
PatrickDuncanAssociate Superintendent
PieterLangstraatSuperintendent of Schools